COMMISSIONING WEEK SPONSORS
VICE ADMIRAL
REAR ADMIRAL
COMMODORE
CAPTAIN

Robert Everist

Irving F. & Carolyn B. Jensen Family
Andrew & Barbara Taylor

Mary Winnefeld

COMMANDER

Philip & Linda Ferrara
Darren & ShLoe Maurer

Bill & Nancy Metz
Mark & Deanna Porter

Tammy & Frank Thorp

LIEUTENANT COMMANDER

Mike & Margie Bennett
City of South Sioux City
Kevin & Terri Curry
Dr. Quentin & Susan Durward Charitable Fund
Robert Taylor & Vicki Fiala
Jeana Goosmann
David & Beth Gray
Jamie & Alyson Graybeal
Virginia Grebasch
Gregory & Teri Grupp

Daniel Holzrichter
Kevin & Joanne Keane
William Kelly
Nick & Nancy Kielhold
Jeffrey Kirby
Charlotte Kock
Joseph Krage
Jerry & Susan Levay
John Mayne
Captain & Mrs. Steve Metz (Ret.)
Cathleen & Chris McGowan
CDR & Mrs. Steve Rauch, USN (Ret.)
Dawson Richardson
Dr. Ken & Lou Roach

Roach Farms
Raymond & Susan Sherman
Stan & Amber Sherman
Dr. Jane Smedley
Neal Stokes
Thomas Storch
In honor of Lt. Commander Paula C. Towle, US Navy (Dec.)
USNA Parents Club of Iowa
Stephen Wrage

LIEUTENANT

Raymond E Albert, Jr.
Don Claeys
Bridget Derosiers
Captain & Mrs. John Freymann
Janice Galli
Patrick Green
Dean & Nila Hayes
Brett Hegarty
In Honor of USNA Class of 2021

Larry Hoing in honor of Lt. Commander John H. Hoing U.S. Navel Sea Cadet Corps (Dec.)
Jeff & Nancy Kellogg
Landmark Lodge No. 103, Ancient Free & Accepted Masons
Wendy & Nathan Lightner

Jeff & Marla Miles
Moville Area Masonic Center
North Riverside Lodge
Quincy Reese
Robert Spencer
Tyrian Lodge No. 508
Larry & Sharon Walsh
Kim Wiltman
Wrenn’s Plumbing & Heating Inc.

ENSIGN

Henry Aszklar
Richard Beguin
Dr. Randall P. Bergen
Janet Bouvier
Timothy & Deborah Boyle
J. Robert Bradshaw
Henry Brigham
Dr. James & Maria Buttermore
USNA Class of 1975
Charles T. Creekman
Nancy Fisher
Ormond (O.C.) Fowler, Jr, Commander USN, (Ret.)
Ken & Julie Foxton
Dan & Marie Fullenkamp

Leslie Goodwyn
Daniel Grau
Dr William & Helena Hunter
James Kelly
Dennis Kluver
Bill & Rose Lovelace
John McDaris
Brian & Maude Morris / children Rylan & Iona
In memory of Norbert Nixa, Chief Petty Officer USN, WWII (Ret.)
Weese Raines
Kellie Redca

Rhonda’s Senior Support Services
John Ryan
Kambert Smith
Mary Sobray
Joseph & Julie Stanik
Neil & Beth Stockfleth
Dr. DB Wender
Cherie Wilkins
Patricia Yovich

MIDSHIPMAN

American Legion, Morningside Post 697
John Anderson
Tutti Baker
Jill Butler
Mildred Chernofsky
R. J. & Verna Clark
Jennifer Clay
Lou Cox
Thomas Cutler
Dr. John M. Deur
Elliott Dematta
Dane Doty Family
John Dwyer
Lance & Kathy Ehmcke
Bernard Farrell
Charles Garber
Robert Goodale
Peter & Donna Groetken

Deborah Hale
Beverly J Hines Trust
Stuart Johnson
Alex Kalafatides
John & Kathy Koebel
Lorne Lane
Rene Lapierre
Wendy Livings
Randall Lovdahl
Jay Lungerich
Ken Malley
Rex Martindale
Greg McCarthy
Lee Mentick
Moeller Electronics
Merlin & Andrea Munson
Morningside Lodge #615 AR & AM
Rick Ohl
Vic Pascoe
Pasticcio Fresh Italian Kitchen
Jan & Jerry Rapkin
Annette Roehrbein
John Ross
Beth Rushing

Terese Schlachter
Kay L. Schulz
Jennifer Shearer
Jake & Jessie Small
Small’s Painting
Erica Smith
Anne & Ronald Smith
Russell & Maureen Smith
Donna Spencer
Thomas Stadler
Michelle Stamm
Paul Stanton
Gary and Lucetta Ericson in Memory of Boyd Stodolski
David Suing
Garth Swaney
Wayne Barnes Trust
Andrea White
Joel & Donna Wiegand
Michelle Wiegand
Jeffrey Wynn