COMMISSIONING WEEK SPONSORS
VICE ADMIRAL
REAR ADMIRAL
COMMODORE
CAPTAIN

Robert Everist

Irving F. & Carolyn B. Jensen Family
Andrew & Barbara Taylor

Mary Winnefeld

COMMANDER

Philip & Linda Ferrara
Darren & ShLoe Maurer

Bill & Nancy Metz
Mark & Deanna Porter

Tammy & Frank Thorp

LIEUTENANT COMMANDER

City of South Sioux City
Kevin & Terri Curry
Dr. Quentin & Susan Durward Charitable Fund
Jeana Goosmann
David & Beth Gray
Jamie & Alyson Graybeal
Virginia Grebasch
Gregory & Teri Grupp

Daniel Holzrichter
Kevin & Joanne Keane
William Kelly
Jeffrey Kirby
Charlotte Kock
Joseph Krage
Jerry & Susan Levay
John Mayne
Cathleen & Chris McGowan
CDR & Mrs. Steve Rauch, USN (Ret.)
Dawson Richardson
Dr. Ken & Lou Roach

Roach Farms
Raymond & Susan Sherman
Stan & Amber Sherman
Dr. Jane Smedley
Neal Stokes
Thomas Storch
In honor of Lt. Commander Paula C. Towle, US Navy (Dec.)
Stephen Wrage

LIEUTENANT

Raymond E Albert, Jr.
Don Claeys
Bridget Derosiers
Captain & Mrs. John Freymann
Janice Galli
Patrick Green

Brett Hegarty
In Honor of USNA Class of 2021
Jeff & Nancy Kellogg
Wendy & Nathan Lightner
Jeff & Marla Miles
Moville Area Masonic Center

North Riverside Lodge
Quincy Reese
Robert Spencer
Tyrian Lodge No. 508
Larry & Sharon Walsh
Kim Wiltman

ENSIGN

Henry Aszklar
Richard Beguin
Janet Bouvier
J. Robert Bradshaw
Henry Brigham
Nancy Fisher
Dan & Marie Fullenkamp

Leslie Goodwyn
David Grau
James Kelly
Dennis Kluver
Bill & Rose Lovelace
Weese Raines

Rhonda’s Senior Support Services
Kambert Smith
Joseph Stanik
Dr. DB Wender

MIDSHIPMAN

American Legion, Morningside Post 697
John Anderson
Tutti Baker
Mildred Chernofsky
Jennifer Clay
Lou Cox
Charles T. Creekman
Thomas Cutler
Dr. John M. Deur
Dane Doty Family
John Dwyer
Lance & Kathy Ehmcke
Bernard Farrell
Charles Garber
Peter & Donna Groetken

Deborah Hale
Beverly J Hines Trust
Stuart Johnson
Alex Kalafatides
John & Kathy Koebel
Lorne Lane
Rene Lapierre
Randall Lovdahl
Jay Lungerich
Ken Malley
Rex Martindale
Lee Mentick
Moeller Electronics
Merlin & Andrea Munson
Jan & Jerry Rapkin
Annette Roehrbein
John Ross

Jennifer Shearer
Jake & Jessie Small
Small’s Painting
Anne & Ronald Smith
Russell & Maureen Smith
Donna Spencer
Thomas Stadler
Paul Stanton
Gary and Lucetta Ericson in Memory of Boyd Stodolski
David Suing
Garth Swaney
Wayne Barnes Trust
Joel & Donna Wiegand
Michelle Wiegand